English (Criminology; Sociology; Security; Police)
social crime prevention [correct]
CONT: Social crime prevention — Interventions designed to modify the risk factors among individuals or groups of individuals (as opposed to situations or places) by using psychological, sociological or community-oriented measures ...
French (Criminologie; Sociologie; Sécurité; Police)
prévention sociale de la criminalité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Prévention sociale de la criminalité — Les interventions qui agissent sur les facteurs de risque chez des individus ou des groupes d'individus, plutôt que sur des situations ou sur les caractéristiques de certains environnements, au moyen de mesures psychologiques, sociologiques ou communautaires [...]