English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Marlowe-Crowne Social Desirability Scale [correct]; MC-SDS [correct]
CONT: Marlowe-Crowne Social Desirability Scale (MC-SDS) ... The MC-SDS was designed to measure social desirability independent of psychopathology. In other words, it assesses whether respondents are responding truthfully or are misrepresenting themselves in order to manage their self-presentation.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Échelle de conformité sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’échelle de conformité sociale ne représente en fait qu’une variable de contrôle des modalités de réponse du sujet (valorisation ou dévalorisation de l’ego), et sert aussi de distracteur [...]