English (Social Problems; Rights and Freedoms)
social discrimination [correct]
CONT: Social discrimination is defined as the differentiating treatment of an individual based on their actual or perceived characteristics (e.g., race/ethnicity, age, gender, income status, or medical condition) ...
French (Problèmes sociaux; Droits et libertés)
discrimination sociale [correct, feminine noun]