English (National and International Economics)
lump-sum social dividend [correct]; lump-sum transfer [correct]; lump-sum dividend [correct]
CONT: How is what is considered the proper ethical distribution of income to be achieved ...? ... in part by having these wages supplemented by receipt of a lump-sum social dividend payment or negative income tax. This cash payment in an egalitarian society might involve differences to compensate for numbers of children, age, health, and abilities acquired or inherited. ... The social dividend differs from a wage because it is to be given to every individual regardless of his own efforts. That is why it is called a "lump-sum" dividend or transfer.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
dividende social forfaitaire [masculine noun]; transfert forfaitaire [masculine noun]; dividende forfaitaire [masculine noun]