English (Corporate Structure; Corporate Economics; Trade; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
social economy enterprise [correct]
CONT: A social economy enterprise is an enterprise whose activities consist ... in the sale or exchange of goods or services [that meet the needs of its members or the community].
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Économie de l'entreprise; Commerce; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
entreprise d'économie sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Est une économie d'entreprise sociale, une entreprise dont les activités consistent [...] en la vente ou l'échange de biens ou de services [qui répondent aux besoins de ses membres ou de la collectivité].