English (Sociology (General); Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
cultural and social fabric [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
tissu culturel et social [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.