English (Social Organization)
Canadian social fabric [correct]
CONT: More than ever, linguistic duality is an integral part of the Canadian social fabric. It is rooted in a history from which many lessons can be learned. The future of linguistic duality will depend on the commitment of citizens and the leadership of governments.
French (Organisation sociale)
tissu social canadien [correct, masculine noun]; mosaïque sociale canadienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dualité linguistique est plus que jamais une partie intégrante du tissu social canadien. Elle repose sur une histoire déjà riche en enseignements. Son avenir dépendra de l'engagement des citoyens et du leadership des gouvernements à son égard.