English (General Vocabulary; Citizenship and Immigration)
particular social group [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Vocabulaire général; Citoyenneté et immigration)
groupe social [correct, masculine noun]; certain groupe social [correct, masculine noun]; groupe social particulier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: certain groupe social; groupe social particulier : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: groupe social : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).