English (Citizenship and Immigration)
social group persecution [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
persécution d'un groupe social [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
persecución de un grupo social [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: persecución de un grupo social: Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá (CIR).