English (Social Services and Social Work)
social history [correct]
DEF: The environmental history of an individual.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
antécédents sociaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
antecedentes sociales [correct, masculine noun, plural]