English (Hotel Industry; Urban Housing; Social Services and Social Work)
social hotel industry [correct]
CONT: The social hotel industry (hôtellerie sociale) flourishes. Nowadays, the "hôtels meublés" are caught within a field of tension of the rising demand on both sides: the private people and the asylum seeking families accommodated by the public sector.
French (Hôtellerie; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Services sociaux et travail social)
hôtellerie sociale [correct, feminine noun]