English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
social impact [correct]
CONT: Environment is interpreted to include both its bio-physical and social impacts.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
effet social [masculine noun]
CONT: Les effets sur l'environnement comprennent les effets biophysiques et sociaux.