English (Economic Planning; National Accounting)
social indicator [correct]
OBS: ... those variables that play an active role in a particular area of socioeconomic concern. ... social indicators are intended to measure aspects of social welfare and in so doing to enhance our understanding of a given area. Charges in these measures reflect evolution in that area.
French (Planification économique; Comptabilité nationale)
indicateur social [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] on pourrait dire que les indicateurs sociaux sont des instruments chiffrés d'analyse qui nous renseignent sur la situation ou l'évolution d'un aspect de la vie sociale qui nous intéresse, nous permettant de le décrire, de l'expliquer et finalement de le modifier.
Spanish (Planificación económica; Contabilidad nacional)
indicador social [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: una mejora de los indicadores sociales.