English (Federal Administration; Social Policy (General); Decision-Making Process)
social initiative [correct]
CONT: Governments have agreed to work together to develop joint accountability frameworks for any new Canada-wide social initiatives that are supported through intergovernmental transfers.
French (Administration fédérale; Politiques sociales (Généralités); Processus décisionnel)
initiative sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gouvernements ont accepté de collaborer à la mise au point de cadres conjoints de responsabilisation en ce qui concerne toutes les nouvelles initiatives sociales pancanadiennes appuyées par des transferts intergouvernementaux.