English (Social Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
social insecurity [correct]
CONT: Social insecurity typically involves a lack of confidence in one's own ability to do well and succeed in social settings. ... social insecurity is mostly a creation of the person's anxiety about what could happen in the future, rather than what has happened in the past.
French (Psychologie sociale; Sociologie des relations humaines; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
insécurité sociale [correct, feminine noun]