English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
flagged social insurance number [correct]; flagged SIN [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
numéro d'assurance sociale signalé [correct, masculine noun]; NAS signalé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.