English (Social Problems)
social insurance number de-linking [correct]; SIN de-linking [correct]; social insurance number delinking [correct]; SIN delinking [correct]
CONT: All spousal abuse victims request SIN de-linking.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
élimination du lien avec le numéro d'assurance sociale [correct, feminine noun]; élimination du lien avec le NAS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Traduction fournie par Condition féminine Canada.