English (Social Psychology)
social intelligence [correct]
CONT: Social intelligence is knowing how to make distinctions among other people's moods, motivations, and intentions, and to interact successfully with them.
French (Psychologie sociale)
intelligence sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'aisance verbale est peut-être l'aspect le plus significatif de l'intelligence sociale.