English (Social Services and Social Work)
social intervention plan [correct]
CONT: Of such planned activities, the following are specific to social workers: ... The implementation of a social intervention plan, specifically via structured interviews, the establishment and follow-up of various measures, referrals to appropriate resources, and the defence and promotion of clients' rights ...
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
plan d'intervention sociale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi ces activités planifiées, certaines sont spécifiques au travailleur social, dont celles-ci : [...] La mise en œuvre d'un plan d'intervention sociale notamment par des entrevues structurées, la mise en place et le suivi de diverses mesures, la référence vers des ressources appropriées, la défense et la promotion des droits des personnes [...]