English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour)
social learning theory [correct]
DEF: A theory proposing that social development occurs through observing other people's behavior and modeling oneself on this behavior.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain)
théorie de l'apprentissage social [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Selon cette théorie, le développement social s'opère par l'observation du comportement des autres et par le modelage de soi sur ce comportement.