English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids)
standard beam approach [NATO]; SBA [NATO]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
radar classique d'approche [masculine noun, NATO]; SBA [masculine noun, NATO]