English (Construction and Civil Engineering; Real Estate)
building model [correct]; standard building [correct]; standard building model [correct]
CONT: It is necessary to replace all or some of ... the current building models with recently constructed building models that reflect price change of construction materials, systems, equipment, construction technology and methods employing current construction industry practice.
French (Construction (bâtiment et génie civil); Immobilier)
immeuble type [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est nécessaire de remplacer tous les immeubles types actuels ou certains d’entre eux [...] par des immeubles types de construction récente qui reflètent la variation des prix des matériaux, des systèmes, de l’équipement et de la technologie ainsi que des méthodes de construction appliquant les pratiques actuelles de l’industrie.