English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
reasonable standard of care [correct]; standard for reasonable care [correct]; standard of reasonable care [correct]
CONT: Neglect of duty does not cease by repetition to be neglect of duty, for in the last analysis the standard of reasonable care is measured by what ought ordinarily to be done rather than what is ordinarily done.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
norme de diligence raisonnable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: norme de diligence raisonnable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).