English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Fire Prevention)
Standard for the Rating and Fire Testing of Fire Extinguishers and Class D Extinguishing Media [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard Number, CAN/ULC-S508-M90 from the Underwriters Laboratories of Canada
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Prévention des incendies)
Norme Classification et essais sur foyer-types des extincteurs et agents extincteurs pour feux de classe D [correct, feminine noun, Canada]