English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
classification standard [correct]
DEF: The measurement tool that is used to establish the value of positions.
PHR: Current classification standard.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
norme de classification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil de mesure servant à déterminer la valeur des postes.
PHR: Norme de classification existante.