English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
colour standard [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Internet et télématique; Périphériques (Informatique))
norme chromatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.