English (Law of Contracts (common law))
standard contract [correct]
OBS: Where the contract is of a type which is constantly occurring, a standard contract wil emerge, which will have generally accepted terms which are normal and usual. Either or any of the parties to the contract may stipulate a variation to the standard form, but if they do not, they are bound by its terms. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat courant [masculine noun]; contrat-type [masculine noun]