English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Loans)
subsidiary loan [correct]; sub-loan [correct]; subloan [correct]
DEF: A loan that has been onlent.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Prêts et emprunts)
prêt subsidiaire [correct, masculine noun]; prêt secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Préstamos)
subpréstamo [masculine noun]