English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow; Chiropractic)
sectional subluxation [correct]
OBS: Determined by X-ray, it is the generic term for four different spinal conditions: scoliosis (musculature imbalance), scoliosis (structural asymmetries), decompensation of adaptional curvatures, and abnormalities of motion.
French (Vertèbres et moelle; Chiropratique)
subluxation régionale [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Identifiée à l'aide des rayons X, il s'agit du terme générique pour quatre affections vertébrales différentes : scoliose (déséquilibre musculaire), scoliose (asymétries structurales), décompensation des courbures d'adaptation et anomalies de mouvement.
OBS: Classification utilisée par l'Ordre des Chiropraticiens du Québec.