English (Bones and Joints)
recurrent anterior subluxation
CONT: Twenty five patients operated for recurrent anterior dislocation or subluxation with multidirectional hyperlaxity.
French (Os et articulations)
subluxation récidivante antérieure [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec "luxation récidivante antérieure", terme relevé dans REVOR, 1995, vol. 81, no 8, p. 683.