English (Bones and Joints)
shoulder subluxation [correct]
DEF: Subluxation of the glenohumeral joint (as opposed to the acromioclavicular joint).
French (Os et articulations)
subluxation gléno-humérale [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Subluxation de l'articulation gléno-humérale (par opposition à l'articulation acromioclaviculaire).