English (Musculoskeletal System)
recurrent subluxation
CONT: At the end of growth, 6 out of 9 hips remained stable without any further surgery, 2 hips developed slight excentration ... and one recurrent subluxation was treated by proximal femoral osteotomy.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
subluxation récidivante [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec «luxation récidivante», relevé dans l'Encyclopédie médico-chirurgicale (EMAPP, 1982, vol. 6, no 15230A20, p. 4).