English (Fish)
ocean sunfish [correct]; mole-but [correct]
DEF: A pelagic fish of family Molidae, from the Mediterranean sea and north-eastern Atlantic.
OBS: Mola mola (Linnaeus 1758).
French (Poissons)
poisson-lune [correct, masculine noun]; môle commun [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson pélagique, famille des Molidae, de la Méditerranée et du nord-est de l'Atlantique.
OBS: Mola mola (Linnaeus 1785).