English (Fish)
longear sunfish [correct]; creek perch [correct]; Great lakes longear [correct]; northern longear [correct]; pumpkinseed [correct]; northern sunfish [correct]
OBS: Lepomis megalotis (longear sunfish) is a species of bnony fishes in the family [Centrarchidae].
French (Poissons)
crapet à longues oreilles [correct, masculine noun]