English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Maximilian sunflower [correct]; narrow-leaved sunflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hélianthe de Maximilien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.