English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy sunflower [correct]; whiskered sunflower [correct]; stiff-haired sunflower [correct]; rough sunflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hélianthe hérissé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.