English (Botany)
tickseed sunflower [correct]
DEF: Wildflower of Est North America of the Composite Family.
French (Botanique)
bident couronné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fleur sauvage de l'est de l'Amérique du Nord de la famille des composées.