English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
clavel de muerto [correct]; Mexican sunflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tournesol mexicain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.