English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sawtooth sunflower [correct]; thick-toothed sunflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hélianthe à grosses dents [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.