English (Optical Instruments; The Eye)
prescription sunglasses [correct, plural]
OBS: Sunglasses formulated on the basis of a prescription in the same manner as regular eyeglasses.
French (Instruments d'optique; Oeil)
lunettes de soleil avec prescription [correct, feminine noun, plural]; lunettes de soleil sur ordonnance [feminine noun, plural]; lunettes solaires avec prescription [feminine noun, plural]; lunettes solaires sur ordonnance [feminine noun, plural]