English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
sunken elements [correct]
OBS: sunken elements of a negative model
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
éléments en creux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: éléments en creux d'un modèle négatif