English (Political Science (General))
sunny way [correct]
CONT: [Justin] Trudeau's "positive politics" was equated with the "sunny way" of doing politics. From the late 19th century on, [Wilfrid] Laurier's sunny ways emerged as a euphemism for finding the political middle ground or compromise when addressing complex issues.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
voie ensoleillée [correct, feminine noun]