English (Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
sunset term [correct]
OBS: By March 31, 2010, the department committed to collectively reduce the sunset term population by at least 50% ... and to reduce and keep the total term population (sunset and regual) at or below 7% of the NRCan [Natural Resources Canada] workforce ...
French (Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
durée de temporisation [proposal, feminine noun]; période de temporisation [proposal, feminine noun]; durée temporaire [proposal, feminine noun]; période temporaire [proposal, feminine noun]