English (Meteorology)
bright sunshine duration [correct]
DEF: Interval of time during which the solar radiation is intense enough to cast distinct shadows.
French (Météorologie)
durée effective d'insolation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervalle de temps pendant lequel le rayonnement solaire atteint une intensité suffisante pour créer des ombres bien nettes.
Spanish (Meteorología)
duración efectiva de la insolación [feminine noun]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo durante el cual la radiación solar alcanza intensidad suficiente para producir sombras bien diferenciadas.