English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
sunspot theory of the business cycle [correct]
OBS: ... when you come to explain how and why disturbances on the surface of the sun give rise to the business cycle, you begin to get involved in the internal nature of the economic system.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
théorie du cycle causé par les taches du soleil