English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Supply Squadron [correct]; Sup Sqn [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviated form approved by the Air Command.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadron d'approvisionnement [correct]; Esc Appro [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre approuvés par le Commandement aérien.