English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Infantry)
The Lake Superior Scottish Regiment [correct]; Lake Sup Scot R [correct]
OBS: The Lake Superior Scottish Regiment; Lake Sup Scot R: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Infanterie)
The Lake Superior Scottish Regiment [correct, masculine noun]; Lake Sup Scot R [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: The Lake Superior Scottish Regiment; Lake Sup Scot R : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.