English (Land Forces; Military Administration; Supply (Military))
supply platoon [correct]; stores platoon; SUP PL
French (Forces terrestres; Administration militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
peloton d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: peloton d'approvisionnement : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.