English (Urban Studies; Environment)
superblock [correct]
DEF: A very large commercial or residential block barred to through traffic ...
French (Urbanisme; Environnement)
super-îlot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aménagement urbain dans le cadre duquel un groupe de rues commerçantes ou résidentielles sont fermées à la circulation de transit [...]
Spanish (Urbanismo; Medio ambiente)
supercuadra [correct, feminine noun]; supermanzana [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El redireccionamiento del flujo vehicular elimina la circulación de carros en las supercuadras dando un alto grado de seguridad a sus moradores.