English (Air Terminals; Airport Industrial Areas; Air Freight)
super cargo facility; super facility
DEF: For inspection purposes, a cargo facility that handles 10,000 or more dangerous goods shipments annually.
OBS: This category is divided into two: those handling from 10,000 to 14,999 shipments annually (195 - 289 weekly) must be inspected monthly; those handling 15,000 shipments or more annually (290 or more weekly) must be inspected every 2 weeks).
French (Aérogares; Zone industrielle d'aéroport; Fret aérien)
entrepôt géant [masculine noun]