English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing; Environment)
supertrawler [correct]; super-trawler [correct]; super trawler [correct]; giant trawler [correct]
CONT: The term "super trawler" generally refers to large trawlers that stay at sea for several weeks for the purposes of commercial fishing.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale; Environnement)
chalutier géant [correct, masculine noun]