English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Telecommunications Transmission)
super-audio telegraphy; superimposed telegraphy
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
télégraphie supra-acoustique [feminine noun]