English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
superscore competition
CONT: "Superscore" Competitions. Airdrie Edge in Alberta hosted a competition where athletes’ scores were calculated using ‘Execution + TOF [time of flight] + DD [difficulty degree]’ but the scores were taken from three different routines instead of the same routine.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
compétition «notes super combinées» [feminine noun]; compétition «notes combinées» [feminine noun]