English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Ecosystems)
supercolony [correct]
DEF: A colony made up of many smaller ones living close together.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Écosystèmes)
supercolonie [correct, feminine noun]; super-colonie [correct, feminine noun]