English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Physics)
superspace [correct]
CONT: [There] exists a quantum extension of spacetime called superspace and ... particles are symmetric in this superspace. Superspace does not have ordinary spatial dimensions like left-right and up-down but rather extra fermionic dimensions.
French (Physique atomique; Physique nucléaire)
superespace [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Il] existe une extension quantique de l'espace-temps nommée le superespace, par rapport auquel les particules ont une symétrie. Le superespace ne présente pas de dimensions spatiales ordinaires telles que gauche-droite ou haut-bas, mais plutôt des dimensions «fermioniques».