English (Weed Science; Botany; Agriculture - General)
superweed [correct]; super weed [correct]
DEF: A weed that has developed resistance to [one or more] herbicides ...
French (Mauvaises herbes; Botanique; Agriculture - Généralités)
super mauvaise herbe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Malas hierbas; Botánica; Agricultura - Generalidades)
supermaleza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maleza tolerante a los herbicidas.