English (Biological Sciences; Dietetics)
supertaster [correct, noun]
CONT: Some people have more ... taste buds and receptors, so their perception of flavor is stronger than the average person. They are known as supertasters. Supertasters are particularly sensitive to bitter flavors in foods such as broccoli, spinach, coffee, beer, and chocolate. ... About 25 percent of the population qualifies as supertasters.
French (Sciences biologiques; Diététique)
super goûteur [correct, masculine noun]; super goûteuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la population se divise à peu près également en trois catégories : les super goûteurs, les goûteurs moyens et les non-goûteurs. Les super goûteurs sont ceux qui ont le sens du goût le plus développé et pour qui les saveurs sont les plus intenses. Les non-goûteurs, au contraire, goûtent très peu les différentes saveurs des aliments.