English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
Super Blocks™ [correct, trademark]
DEF: Construction set consisting of 40 large plastic pieces in a bucket.
OBS: Super Blocks™: A trademark of Tyco Electronics corporation (USA).
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
Super blocs [correct, trademark, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Super blocsMC : Marque de commerce de la société Tyco Electronics, Etats-Unis.
DEF: Jeu de construction en plastique contenu dans un seau et comprenant 40 grosses pièces.