English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
redundant employment [correct]; redundant job [correct]; supernumerary position [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
emploi excédentaire [correct, masculine noun]; poste excédentaire [correct, masculine noun]