English (Biochemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
manganese superoxide dismutase [correct]; MnSOD [correct]
French (Biochimie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
superoxyde dismutase à manganèse [correct, feminine noun]; Mn-SOD [correct, masculine noun]; SOD à manganèse [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
superóxido dismutasa de manganeso [correct, feminine noun]; MnSOD [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Enzima] que cataliza la dismutación de superóxidos, O2-.