English (Plastics Manufacturing; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
sodium peroxide; sodium dioxide; sodium superoxide
DEF: Oxidising and bleaching agent.
French (Plasturgie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
peroxyde de sodium [masculine noun]; bioxyde de sodium [masculine noun]; peroxyde sodique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
peróxido sódico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Polvo blanco amarillento, soluble en agua fría. Muy tóxico y fuerte oxidante.