English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
average suspended solids concentration
CONT: Average suspended solids concentration of the overflow increased from 88 g/L at the start of overflow to 248 g/L at the end of overflow.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
concentration moyenne de solides en suspension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La concentration moyenne de solides en suspension dans l'eau de la surverse passait de 88 g/L à 248 g/L du début à la fin de la surverse.