English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
suspended solids loading [correct]
CONT: Suspended solids loading contribute by raw sewage, per head per day, is generally estimated as follows: separate system ... combined system ...
French (Traitement des eaux)
charge en matières solides [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les charges en matières solides apportées par les eaux brutes par habitant et par jour peuvent être estimées, en première approximation, à : réseau séparatif [...] réseau unitaire [...]