English (Government Contracts)
notice of suspension [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a notice by the registrar to a supplier declaring the supplier suspended from being able to be awarded a contract or real property agreement for a specific period of time.
French (Marchés publics)
avis de suspension [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] avis délivré par le registraire à un fournisseur qui déclare le fournisseur suspendu et prévoit que ce dernier ne peut pas conclure de contrat ou d'accord immobilier durant une période précise.