English (Labour and Employment; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
notice of suspension [correct]
CONT: One suspended party ... will have a reporting period that ends on November 9, 2000, the day before the day on which the notice of suspension was published as per section 392 of the Canada Elections Act.
French (Travail et emploi; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
avis de suspension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un parti suspendu [...] doit produire un rapport pour la période se terminant le 9 novembre 2000, jour précédant la publication de l’avis de suspension de ce parti politique, conformément à l’article 392 de la Loi électorale du Canada.