English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
film-coating suspension [correct]
CONT: The formulation of excipients and active pharmaceutical ingredients (API) into tablets involves a number of operations. The final operation is the film coating of tablet cores. Tablet cores are loaded into a pan, which rotates, and film-coating suspension is then sprayed onto the tablet cores through guns ...
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
suspension de pelliculage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une rampe de pulvérisation à quatre buses est reliée à la cuve contenant la suspension de pelliculage à pulvériser sur le lit de noyaux en mouvements.