English (Springs (Mechanical Components); Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
suspension spring [correct]
CONT: The natural frequency is based on the combination of the car's mass and the suspension spring's stiffness.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques); Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
ressort de suspension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Essieu semi-rigide [...] Ce système consiste à utiliser une barre droite pour remplacer le ressort de suspension.