English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
suspension product [correct]
CONT: Suspension products: Simulate the entire normal process as closely as possible, using a sterile inert powder in place of the normal powder product.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
produit en suspension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits en suspension : Simuler tout le processus normal aussi fidèlement que possible, en utilisant une poudre inerte stérile au lieu de la poudre normale.