English (Zoology)
suspension feeder [correct]
CONT: The term "suspension feeder" gathers species that feed from particles suspended in the water column ...
French (Zoologie)
suspensivore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Animal aquatique qui se nourrit des matières en suspension.
Spanish (Zoología)
suspensívoro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Animal que se alimenta de las partículas orgánicas que se encuentran en suspensión en el agua.