English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
front suspension [correct, officially approved]
OBS: front suspension: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
suspension avant [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: suspension avant : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).