English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
control arm [correct]; suspension arm [correct]; suspension link [correct]
DEF: A suspension component that connects the wheel to the vehicle's frame and allows it to move ... up and down independently of the chassis.
OBS: The A-arm is a control arm common to independent front suspensions.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bras de suspension [correct, masculine noun]