English (Traction (Rail); Machinery)
unlined suspension bearing
OBS: traction motor
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines)
palier de suspension non garni [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: palier de suspension non garni : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: moteur de traction