English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
suspension ball joint [correct]
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
rotule de suspension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Remplacement d'une rotule de suspension.