English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
load suspension bracket
CONT: Where the machines comprise, in addition to the main load receptor, a load suspension bracket or any other load carrying accessories, these devices are subject to ....
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
potence de suspension de charge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque les instruments comportent, en plus du récepteur principal de charge, une potence de suspension de charge ou tout autre accessoire de réception de charge, ces dispositifs sont soumises aux (...)