English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
passive suspension system [correct]
CONT: The [Road Sensing Suspension] System is much less of a compromise than either passive suspension systems or even Speed Dependent Damping...
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de suspension passif [correct, masculine noun]