English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
in-arm hydropneumatic suspension system [correct]
CONT: Bolt-on, in-arm hydropneumatic suspension systems, namely the l6K system from Cadillac Gage Textron and the Model 3870 from Teledyne, are also being tested as possible Abrams improvements.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
système hydropneumatique rapporté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'US Army teste par ailleurs pour application éventuelle au char Ml, deux nouvelles suspensions: le système hydropneumatique rapporté 16K de Cadillac Gage Textron et le Model 3870 de Teledyne.