English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Idiomatic Expressions)
have a sweet tooth [correct]
DEF: A fondness or craving for sweets.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Expressions idiomatiques)
aimer les sucreries [correct]; aimer les douceurs [correct]; avoir un faible pour les sucreries [correct]; aimer les friandises [correct]