English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
sweet tooth [correct]; wood hedgehog [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hydnaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hydne sinué [correct, masculine noun]; pied de mouton [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hydnaceae.