English (Maple Syrup Production; Sugar Industry)
maple sap [correct]; sweet water [correct]
DEF: A nutritive fluid extracted from maples, which gives maple syrup once it is thickened.
French (Acériculture; Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sève d'érable [correct, feminine noun]; eau d'érable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liquide nutritif [...] extrait du bois de l'érable et qui, concentré, donne le sirop d'érable.
Spanish (Producción del jarabe de arce; Industria azucarera)
savia de arce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La savia de arce proviene de los vastos bosques de arce del Norte de América, donde los indios ya conocían el arte de extraer de este árbol su dulce savia y preparar con ella sirope.