English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
calcareous water sedge [correct]; long-bracted tussock sedge [correct]; sweet water sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex subétroit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.