English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
sweet whey powder [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
poudre de lactosérum doux [correct, feminine noun]; lactosérum doux en poudre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: poudre de lactosérum doux : Équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.