English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sicilian melilot [correct]; Messina melilot [correct]; small sweetclover [correct]; southern melilot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mélilot de Sicile [correct, masculine noun]; mélilot de Messine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.